Previous Winners

Interdominion Champions – The Silasec Trophy
Season Venue Boat Skipper Crew Country
2015-2016 Auckland C-Tech Alex Vallings Fraser Brown New Zealand
2014-2015 Sydney Sydney Sailmakers Nicholas Press Andrew Stevenson Australia
2013-2014 Wellington C-Tech Alex Vallings Fraser Brown New Zealand
2012-2013 Brisbane Gemmell Sails Nicholas Press Andrew Stevenson Australia
2011-2012 Auckland Gemmell Sails Nicholas Press Andrew Stevenson Australia
2010-2011 Sydney Dimension Polyant (Aust) Nicholas Press Brad Yabsley Australia
2009-2010 Auckland Dimension Polyant (Aust) Nicholas Press Brad Yabsley Australia
2008-2009 Brisbane Garde Brett Hobson Alex Johnson Australia
2007-2008 Wellington Nuplex Alex Vallings Jeremy Smith New Zealand
2006-2007 Geelong CST Composites Emmett Lazich Cameron McDonald Australia
2005-2006 Auckland Nuplex Alex Vallings Nathan Handley New Zealand
2004-2005 Sydney Yabba Dabba Nicholas Press Brad Yabsley Australia
2003-2004 Auckland Signature Homes Chris Skinner John Galvin New Zealand
2002-2003 Brisbane East Coast Piling & Drilling Paul O’Malley Jones Randel Fitzsimon Australia
2001-2002 Wellington Dimension Polyant Sailcloth Tim Bartlett Simon Ganguley New Zealand
2000-2001 Sydney Smit Millar Alex Vallings Andy Miekeljohn New Zealand
1999-2000 Auckland Line 7 Grahame Catley Michael Candy New Zealand
1998-1999 Brisbane Dimension Polyant Sailcloth Tim Bartlett Brett Gray New Zealand
1997-1998 Auckland Dimension Polyant Sailcloth Tim Bartlett Brett Gray New Zealand
1996-1997 Abbotsford Dimension Polyant Sailcloth Tim Bartlett Alex Vallings New Zealand
1995-1996 Auckland Dimension Polyant Sailcloth Tim Bartlett Alex Vallings New Zealand
1994-1995 Brisbane Academy Interprint Phil Airey Adam Miller New Zealand
1993-1994 Auckland Academy Interprint Phil Airey John Schultz New Zealand
1992-1993 Sydney Gus & Dicks Excellent Adventure David Molloy Richard Johns Australia
1991-1992 Auckland Bayferrox Graeme Laurie Andrew Stone New Zealand
1990-1991 Saratoga Acclaim Steve Adams Ross Gardiner Australia
1989-1990 Auckland Space Divinycell Andrew Cuddihy Michael Carter Australia
1988-1989 Brisbane Space Engineer Alan Broadbent Dave Cleworth Australia
1987-1988 Auckland Space Engineer Alan Broadbent Dave Cleworth Australia
1986-1987 Sydney Olympic Sails Larry Cargill Michael Rennie Australia
1985-1986 Auckland Zapspar Larry Cargill Michael Rennie Australia
1984-1985 Brisbane Dimension Sailcloth Tim Bartlett Malcolm Dawson New Zealand
1983-1984 Auckland Everett Worthington Craig Ramsden Micheal Bochner Australia
1982-1983 Sydney Steve Jarvin Motors Derek Adams Micheal Carter Australia
1981-1982 Auckland Crusader Electronics Alan White Dave Shipton Australia
1980-1981 Sydney Buckle Toyota Kevin Wadham Dave Hodgson Australia
1979-1980 Auckland Summer Formula Derek Adams Steve Adams Australia
1978-1979 Brisbane Freshwater Sails Bruce Hewish Alan Epstein Australia
1977-1978 Auckland Contract Engineering Michael Coxon Duncan Rutherford Australia
1976-1977 Sydney Contract Engineering Michael Coxon Duncan Rutherford Australia
1975-1976 Auckland Sunset Motels Iain Murray Shane Corbett Australia
1974-1975 Sydney Travelodge John Winning Peter Gardiner Australia
1973-1974 Auckland Vagabond Steve Kulmar Paul Kulmar Australia
1972-1973 Sydney Twister Peter Gardiner Damien Gould Australia
1971-1972 Auckland Pol Michael Chapman Ian Souter Australia
1970-1971 Sydney Tangara Nick Masterman Damien Gould Australia
1969-1970 Auckland Beazley Homes Bruce Farr Rob Blackburn New Zealand
1968-1969 Sydney Jennifer Julian Russell Bowler Don McGlashen New Zealand
1967-1968 Auckland Query Don Lidgard Tony Bouzaid New Zealand
1966-1967 Sydney Aussie Dave Porter Robert Oliffe Australia
1965-1966 Auckland Aussie Dave Porter Robert Oliffe Australia
1964-1965 Sopranino John Chapple Dave Carr Australia
1962-1963 Flamingo John Chapple Derek Thomas New Zealand
1960-1961 Flamingo John Chapple Derek Thomas New Zealand
1958-1959 Kitty John  Peet Dave Peet New Zealand
1956-1957 Farwac Frank Rance Phill Vovi Australia
Interdominion Underall Champions - Freddy
Season Boat Skipper Crew Country
2016  Geotherm  Brett Hobson  Billy Lusty  Aus
2015 Maersk Line Adam Forbes Alex Johnson AUS
2014  Exonet Matt Stevens Emma Berry NZ
2013 As Good As It Gets Glenn Armstrong John Schultz NZ
2012 Absolute CNC Russell Davis Marcuss Hansen NZ
2011 Arrogant Frog Peter Hill Steven Hill AUS
2010 Lost in the Supermarket Bill Wright Will Wright NZ
2009 Grove Fruit Juice Richard Billet Tim Willis AUS
2008 Dipolar Software Ed Blackman Paul Carpenter AUS
2007 Boat & Yacht Store Matthew Peat Paul Wilson AUS
2006 Vantage Real Estate Jack Winning Brett Phillips AUS
2005 Yabba Dabba Nick Press Brad Yabsley AUS
2004 Line 7 Graham Catley Nic Catley NZ
2003 Woof Jim Walsh Paul Evans AUS
2002 Stagecoach Steven Hogg Neil Wood NZ
2001 Bainbridge – DataCall Julian O’Mahony David Knezevic AUS
2000 Sailing New Zealand Chris Skinner James Fleet NZ
1999 International Paints n Moore Dannon Ware Bruce Ward NZ
1998 RAK Roofracks Kenneth Ormandy James Fleet NZ
1997 Walpamur Adam Chadwick Daniel Green AUS
1996 Hirudoid Glenn Armstrong Glenn Farquhar AUS
1995 Tasman Express Mark Millburn John Shultz NZ
1994 Steve Jarvin Motors Michael Carter Chris Carter AUS
1993 Shoot the Dog Graham Roberts Geoff Dance NZ
1992 Steve Jarvin Motors Michael Carter Chris Carter AUS
1991 Cashlink Sam Lewis-Roberts Brent Metson NZ
1990 Law Book Company Michael Armstrong John Armstrong AUS
1989 Husky Computers Steve Lidgard Johno Simpson NZ
1988 Hirudoid Garry Hobson Damien Kerr AUS
1987 Fyran Boats Graeme Laurie Ken Fyfe NZ
1986 Who Bruce Wilson Michael Powell AUS
1985 Sullivans Exports Greg Roake Gavin Agnew NZ
1984 U Built Homes Dave Perkinson Steve Dunsmuir NZ
1983 Pancakes on the Rocks Craig Ramsden David Evans AUS
1982 SOS Marine Selwyn Black Richard Kornman AUS
1981 Noosa Engineering Bob Haines Campbell Reid AUS
1980 Cemac Seaply Larry Cargill Andrew Gothard AUS
1979 Philips Greg Hyde Rick Murray AUS
1978 Summer Formula Derek Adams Steve Adams AUS
1977 Bay of Plenty Real Estate Bill Faulkner Malcolm Peters NZ
1976 Nobby’s Nuts Nick Masterman Ian Soutter AUS
1975 Allegro John Faire Jack Innes NZ
1974 Walpurgis Wrath Phil Stevenson John McWilliams AUS

 

Interdominion winning Crew 1st Heat – The Alf Fleet Memorial Trophy
 Season Boat Crew Skipper Country
2016 Ctech Fraser Brown Alex Vallings NZ
2015 Sydney Sailmakers Andrew Stevenson Nick Press Australia
2014 Ctech Fraser Brown Alex Vallings NZ
2013 Gemmell Sails Andrew Stevenson Nick Press Australia
2012 Gemmell Sails Andrew Stevenson Nick Press Australia
2011 Dimension Polyant Sailcloth Brad Yabsley Nick Press Australia
2010 Dimension Polyant Sailcloth Brad Yabsley Nick Press Australia
2009 Garde Alex Johnson Brett Hobson Australia
2008 Martin Hughes David Healy Chris Skinner NZ
2007 CST Composites Cameron McDonald Emmett Lazich Australia
2006 Martin Hughes Ken Fyfe Paul Macintosh NZ
2005 Yabba Dabba Brad Yabsley Nick Press Australia
2004 Signature Homes John Galvin Chris Skinner NZ
2003 East Coast Piling & Drilling Randal Fitzsimon Paul O’Malley Jones Australia
2002 Courier Post Matt Stechman Brent Metson NZ
2001 Heck 2 Fraser Brown Greg Roake NZ
2000 Courier Post Adam Millar Brent Metson NZ
Interdominion Handicap Champions – Jack Winning Trophy
Season Boat Crew Skipper Country
2016 Cunning Stunts Lachie Paramor Duncan Campbell AUS
2015 Bigfoot Custom Trapeze Harness Murray Press Scott Langham AUS
2014 Liquid Michael Rhodes Thomas Olds NZ
2013 Madonna David Winning Peter Bevis AUS
2012 JJ Robertson Adam Forbes Richard Johns AUS
2011 Andrew Short Marine Michael Spies Damien Vlotman AUS
2009 Little Bus Chris Reid Andrew Turner NZ
2003 Havoc James Francis Lachie Paramor AUS
Interdominion Invitation Handicap Trophy – Norman G Booth Trophy
Season Boat Skipper Crew Country
2016 Ghetto Sled Richard Billett Paul O’Malley-Jones AUS
2015 Stay Connected Electrical Jakub Ronowicz Craig Nicholson AUS
2014 May Contain Traces of Nuts Jason Parkin Mel Parkin NZ
2013 Team Architecture Jason Parkin Mel Parkin NZ
2012 Gemmell Sails Nick Press Andrew Stevenson AUS
2011 D Unit Adam Forbes Richard Johns AUS
2010 Gizmo James Corrie Dean Curtis AUS
2009 Inspire Group Craig Anderson Nick Parkin NZ
2008 Martin Hughes Chris Skinner David Healy NZ
2007 Holt Marine Fittings Grant Nicholson Scott Hill NZ
2006 skiff.org.nz Shaun Sheldrake Craig Anderson NZ
2005 Yabba Dabba Nick Press Brad Yabsley AUS
2004 Line 7 Graham Catley Nick Catley NZ
2003 Ming Fees William Oxby Ian Goodman AUS
2002 Subwoofer Paul Roe Jason Russell NZ
2001 Blockbuster Dave Ward Lindsey McGin AUS (Qld)
2000 Dimension Polyant Sailcloth Tim Bartlett Brett Gray NZ
1999 Blue Chris Skinner James Fleet NZ
1998 ETA Ripples Racing Brent Metson Adam Millar NZ
1997 Speedon Geoff Dempsey Peter Craig AUS
1996 Dimension Polyant Sailcloth Tim Bartlett Alex Vallings NZ
1995 Frontline Camper Conversions Phil Jarvis Ben Gemmell AUS
1994 Academy Interprint Phil Airey John Schultz NZ
1993 Shoot the Dog Graham Roberts Geoff Dance NZ
1992 Academy Interprint Phil Airey John Schultz NZ
1991 Tapper Transport Paul Tapper John Simpson NZ
1984 Natures Gate Graham Colless Michael Rennie AUS
1983 Ryburn Industries David Riley David Cleworth AUS
1982 Lifesavers Charlie Diekman Cameron McDonald AUS
1980 Advanx Rubber Products Bruce Taylor Peter Ryan AUS
1979 Eclipse Fred Palin AUS (Qld)
1977 Berry’s Bay Marine AUS
1975 Mako Terry Thompson AUS
1966 Josephine John Gale S Old AUS
1964 Oliver Cool NZ
1961 Gazelle (Cherub) G Gibbs NZ
Australian Champions – The Norman Booth Trophy
Year Boat Name Skipper Crew State of Winner Venue
2015/2016 Sydney Sailmakers Nick Press Andrew Hay NSW
2014/2015  Geotherm B. Hobson B. Phillips NSW Brisbane 18fters
2013/2014 Garde B. Hobson B. Phillips NSW Brisbane 18fters
2012/2013 Lincoln Crowne J. Temple R. Jones NSW Abbotsford
2011/2012 Garde B. Hobson A.Johnson NSW Woollahra Sailing Club
2010/2011 Dimension Polyant N. Press B. Yabsley NSW Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron
2009/2010 Garde B. Hobson A. Johnson NSW Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron
2008/2009 Gemmell Sails M. Press B. Gemmell NSW Sydney Flying Squadron
2007/2008 Garde B. Hobson A. Johnson NSW Lane Cove
2006/2007 Gizmo M. Bochner T. Barraclough NSW Brisbane
2005/2006 Yabba Dabba N. Press B. Yabsley NSW Abbotsford
2004/2005 Gizmo M. Bochner P. Craig NSW Brisbane
2003/2004 East Coast Piling & Drilling P. O’Malley–Jones R. Fitzsimon QLD Brisbane
2002/2003 P&O NedLoyd J. Temple R. Jones NSW Saratoga
2001/2002 P&O NedLoyd J. Temple R. Jones NSW Lane Cove
2000/2001 Gizmo J. Moore M. Killoran NSW Brisbane
1999/2000 O J. Temple R. Jones NSW Brisbane
1998/1999 Snotbloo M. Bochner M. Killoran NSW Lake Macquarie
1997/1998 Dimension Polyant J. O’Mahoney R. Johns NSW Sydney Flying Squadron
1996/1997 Dimension Polyant J. O’Mahoney R. Johns NSW Brisbane
1995/1996 The Bradford Jones Bus R. Fitzsimon P. O’Malley-Jones QLD Brisbane
1994/1995 Ciba Geigy D. Lusty R. Johns NSW Saratoga
1993/1994 Movelat Sportz T. Hannon M. Rennie NSW Lane Cove
1992/1993 Hirudoid J. O’Mahoney NSW Brisbane
1991/1992 Masterfoods S. Adams NSW Sydney Flying Squadron
1990/1991 Steve Jarvin Motors M. Carter NSW Brisbane
1989/1990 Space/Divyncell A. Cuddihy NSW Brisbane
1988/1989 Space Engineering Plastics A. Broadbent NSW Saratoga
1987/1988 Tie Space Engineering Plastics A. Broadbent NSW
Ken Mayne Rigging M. Haertsch NSW
City Sailing Centre M. Bochner NSW Sydney Flying Squadron
1986/1987 Tie Leighton M. Haertsch NSW
Olympic Sails L. Cargill NSW Brisbane
1985/1986 Zapspar L. Cargill NSW Brisbane
1984/1985 Natures Gate Cosmetics G. Colless NSW Belmont
1983/1984 SOS Marine M. Walsh NSW Abbotsford
1982/1983 Steve Jarvin Motors A. White NSW Brisbane
1981/1982 Hunters Hill Realty D. Adams NSW Sydney
1980/1981 Caroline A. White NSW Brisbane
1979/1980 Summer Formula D. Adams NSW Sydney
1978/1979 Buckle Toyota K. Wadham NSW Brisbane
1977/1978 Contract Engineering M. Coxon NSW Sydney
1976/1977 Contract Engineering M. Coxon NSW Brisbane
1975/1976 Miles Furniture P. Gardner NSW Sydney
1974/1975 Freshwater Sails B. Hewish NSW Brisbane
1973/1974 Vagabond S. Kulmar NSW Lane Cove
1972/1973 Viking A. Griffith NSW Brisbane
1971/1972 Yandoo J. Winning NSW Sydney
1970/1971 Pol M. Chapman NSW Brisbane
1969/1970 Venture D. Morgan NSW Brisbane
1961/62 Sayonara D. McGoogan NSW Brisbane
1960/61 Syntax R. Phillips NSW Sydney
1959/60 Syntax R. Phillips NSW Brisbane
1958/59 Yandoo J. Winning NSW Sydney
1957/58 Escapade G. Colless NSW Brisbane
1956/57 Yandoo J. Winning NSW Sydney
1955/56 Yandoo J. Winning NSW Brisbane
1954/55 Yandoo J. Winning NSW Sydney
1953/54 Estrellita H. Ware QLD Brisbane
1952/53 Ajax D. Barnett NSW Sydney
1951/52 Estrellita H. Ware QLD Brisbane
1950/51 Desire R. Hawgood QLD Sydney
1949/50 Resolve W. Vaughan QLD Brisbane
1948/49 Tie Query C. Ryrie NSW Sydney
Togarra C. Monkhouse NSW
1947/48 Dove L. Johnstone QLD Brisbane
1946/47 Dynamic R. Hawgood QLD Sydney
1945/46 Nina B. Sinclair QLD Brisbane
1941/42 Beryl W. Munce NSW Brisbane
1940/41 Ariki R. Brown NSW Sydney
1939/40 Resolve R. Hawgood QLD Brisbane
1938/39 Scandal II J.Briggs NSW Sydney
1937/38 Old Bill H. Spring QLD Brisbane
1936/37 Nina S. Elms QLD Sydney
1935/36 Dove J. Thomas QLD Brisbane
1934/35 Jean P. Cowie NSW Sydney
1933/34 Viking J. Munston NSW Brisbane
1932/33 Schemer B. Roff NSW Sydney
1931/32 Dove J. McLeer QLD Brisbane
1930/31 Schemer B. Roff NSW Sydney
1929/30 Schemer B. Roff NSW Brisbane
1928/29 CC II J. Crouch QLD Sydney
1927/28 Dove J. McLeer QLD Brisbane
1926/27 Schemer B. Roff NSW Sydney
1925/26 Defiance A. Whereat QLD Brisbane
NSW State Champions – The Morna Cup
Year Boat Name Skipper Crew Club
2015/16  Geotherm  B. Hobson  B. Lusty  SFS
2014/15 Sydney Sailmakers N. Press A. Stevenson LC
2013/14 Garde B. Hobson B. Phillips WSC
2012/13 Garde B. Hobson B. Phillips WSC
2011/12 Dimension Polyant N. Press B. Yabsley LC
2010/11 Dimension Polyant N. Press B. Yabsley LC
2009/10 Dimension Polyant N. Press B. Yabsley LC
2008/09 Andrew Short Marine M. Spies D. Vlotman LC
2007/08 O J. Temple R. Jones SFS
2006/07 Garde B. Hobson A. Johnson SFS
2005/06 Yabba Dabba N. Press B. Yabsley LC
2004/05 P&O J. Temple R. Jones SFS
2003/04 P&O J. Temple R. Jones SFS
2002/03 Gizmo M. Bochner M. Killoran SFS
2001/02 Gizmo M. Bochner M. Killoran SFS
2000/01 Gizmo M. Bochner M. Killoran SFS
1999/2000 O J. Temple R. Jones SFS
1998/99 Micropay J. Temple R. Jones SFS
1997/98 Rudog D.Molloy G.Farquhar SFS
1996/97 Micropay J. Temple R. Jones SFS
1995/96 Hirudoid G. Armstrong G.Farquhar SFS
1994/95 Movelat Sportz T. Hannan M. Rennie SFS
1993/94 Nestle M. Bochner R. Tyler A
1992/93 Steve Jarvin Motors M. Carter C. Carter LC
1991/92 Acclaim Office Furniture S. Adams R. Gardner LC
1990/91 Camaro Sailing Wetsuits M. Bochner R. Tyler A
1989/90 Space/Dininycell A. Cuddihy M. Carter LC
1988/89 City Sailing Centre M. Bochner J. O’Mahony SFS
1987/88 Ken Mayne Rigging M. Haersch M. Kennedy SFS
1986/87 Olympic Sails L. Cargill M. Rennie SFS
1985/86 Zapspar L. Cargill M. Rennie SFS
1984/85 Aerosails M. Bochner D.Cleworth SFS
1983/84 SOS Marine Michael Walsh Mark Walsh V
1982/83 Steve Jarvin Motors D. Adams M. Carter LC
1981/82 Hunters Hill Realty D. Adams S. Adams LC
1980/81 Hunters Hill Realty D. Adams S. Adams LC
1979/80 Advanx Rubber Products B. Taylor P. Ryan SFS
1978/79 Freshwater Sails B. Hewish A. Epstein LC
1977/78 Contract Engineering M. Coxon D. Rutherford LC
1976/77 Contract Engineering M. Coxon D. Rutherford LC
1975/76 Sunset Motels I. Murray SFS
1974/75 Deep Image J. Levee SFS
1973/74 Vagabond S. Kulmar HH
1972/73 Twister P. Gardner LC
1971/72 POL M. Chapman LC
1970/71 POL M. Chapman LC
1969/70 Venture D. Morgan HH
1968/69 Josephine J. Gale V
1967/68 Yandoo J. Winning V
1966/67 Josephine D. Morgan HH
1965/66 Yandoo J. Winning V
1964/65 Venture G. Gibbs V
1963/64 Kirra R. Phillips B
1962/63 Aussie D. Porter LC
1961/62 Kirra R. Phillips B
1960/61 Query G. Colless V
1959/60 Syntax R. Phillips B
1958/59 Unique P. Newman LC
1957/58 Yandoo J. Winning V
1956/57 Yandoo J. Winning V
1955/56 Ajax P. Notley G
1954/55 Yandoo J. Winning V
1953/54 Yandoo J. Winning V
1952/53 Ajax D. Barnett G
1951/52 Ajax D. Barnett G
1950/51 Toogara C. Monkhouse DB
1937/38 Vigilant J. Booth LC
1936/37 Scandal J. Briggs V
1935/36 Ariki N. Horner G
1934/35 Ariki N. Horner G
1933/34 Viking J. Muston Spit
1932/33 Viking J. Muston Spit
1931/32 Viking J. Muston Spit
1930/31 Schemer B. Roff G
1929/30 Tua Tea D. Barrett LC
1928/29 True Blue R. Cuneo LC
1927/28 Valkyrie H. Barrett LC
1926/27 Donnelly W. Miller G
1925/26 Advance G. Lloyd LC
1924/25 Advance G. Lloyd LC
1923/24 Advance G. Lloyd LC
1922/23 Advance E. A. Sayer LC