Category Archives: Teams

Shu Styx Fabrications

Boat Name Shu Styx Fabrications
Skipper  Scott Hobson
Crew James Beck
Club Sydney Flying Squadron
Seasons with current team 1
Hull Shape Woof
Sponsor  Shu Styx Fabrications
Best results 2004 NSW Handicap Champion

2018 Australian Handicap Champion

Scum & Villainy

Boat Name Scum & Villainy
Skipper Craig Dancer
Crew Angus Barker
Club Brisbane 18 Footers Sailing Club
Seasons with current team 2
Hull Shape Woof
Sponsor
Best results

Terms and Conditions

Boat Name Terms and Conditions
Skipper Brad Phillips
Crew Oscar Wilson
Club Sydney Flying Squadron
Seasons with current team 1
Hull Shape Woof
Sponsor
Best results  Interdominon Rookie Champion 2017

Giddy Up

Boat Name Giddy Up
Skipper Paul O’Malley Jones
Crew Steve Tapsall
Club B18’SC
Seasons with current team 4
Hull Shape MK2
Sponsor
Best results 2015/16 QLD State Champion

10th, i14 Vic Championship(Sailing Giddy Up)

2003 Interdominon Champion

1996 & 2004 National Champion

2017 Interdominons Veterans Champion

TBA

Boat Name TBA
Skipper John Mulquiney
Crew Duncan Gerdes
Club Lane Cove 12ft Sailing Skiff Club
Seasons with current team 4
Hull Shape  Woof
Sponsor  
Best results 2017 Handicap Australian Champion

 

Grumble & Grunt

Boat Name Grumble & Grunt
Skipper
Crew Brad Madders
Club Lane Cove 12′ Sailing Skiff Club
Seasons with current team 1
Hull Shape Woof
Sponsor
Best results

Tank Girl

Boat Name Tank Girl
Skipper Ben Guymer
Crew Shaun Thompson
Club Brisbane 18 Footers Sailing Club
Seasons with current team 4
Hull Shape TG
Sponsor
Best results

The Wingman

Boat Name The Wingman
Skipper James Fleming
Crew John Andersen
Club Brisbane 18 Footers Sailing Club
Seasons with current team 3
Hull Shape MK2
Sponsor
Best results

Squid

Boat Name Squid
Skipper Terry Ellis
Crew Wayne Richter
Club Brisbane 18 Footers Sailing Club
Seasons with current team 10
Hull Shape Woof
Sponsor
Best results

Squid

Pennyliss

Boat Name Pennyliss
Skipper Rilke de Vos
Crew Arno Anderwald
Club Brisbane 18 Footers Sailing Club
Seasons with current team 2
Hull Shape MK1
Sponsor Queensland 12ft Skiff Association
Best results

Pennyliss

Icarus

Boat Name Icarus
Skipper Andrew Chapman
Crew Will Chapman
Club  Lane Cove 12ft Sailing Skiff Club
Seasons with current team 1
Hull Shape O’Mahoney
Sponsor Chapman High Performance Sailing 
Best results 2019 Interdominon Rookie Champion

 

Allwood Sails

Boat Name Allwood Sails
Skipper Brendan Matthews
Crew Joel McDonald
Club Brisbane 18 Footers Sailing Club
Seasons with current team 10+
Hull Shape MK2
Sponsor Allwood Sails
Best results 2013 Interdominon Rookie Skipper Champion

IMG_4509

Ghetto Sled

Boat Name Ghetto Sled
Skipper Richard Billett
Crew Ben Cross
Club Brisbane 18 Footers Sailing Club
Seasons with current team 5
Hull Shape  Matthews MK2
Sponsor  www.carbonchandlery.com.au
Best results 2018 Australian Champion

3rd 2017 Interdominons

Gizmo

Boat Name Gizmo
Skipper James Birdsall
Crew Ewan Duckworth
Club Lane Cover 12ft Sailing Skiff Club
Seasons with current team 3
Hull Shape Woof
Sponsor
Best results

Karoshi

Boat Name Karoshi
Skipper
Crew Dave Cleworth
Club Lane Cover 12ft Sailing Skiff Club
Seasons with current team
Hull Shape Woof
Sponsor
Best results 1998 & 99 Interdominon Champion1998 & 99 National Champion1984 NSW State Champion

 

 

Stay connected electrical

Boat Name Stay connected electrical
Skipper Jakub Ronowicz
Crew Craig Nicholson
Club Sydney Flying Squadron
Seasons with current team 6
Hull Shape Woof
Sponsor Stay connected electrical

www.stayconnectedelectrical.com.au

Best results 2015 Interdominon Invitation Race

Sydney Sailmakers

Boat Name Sydney Sailmakers
Skipper Nick Press
Crew Andrew Hay
Club LC12’SSC
Seasons with current team 4
Hull Shape Woof
Sponsor www.sydneysailmakers.com

www.dimension-polyant.com/en/

Best results 

Maersk Line

Boat Name

Maersk Line
Skipper Adam Forbes
Crew Ollie Scott-Mackie
Club Sydney Flying Squadron
Seasons with current team 1
Hull Shape Woof MK2
Sponsor Maersk Line www.maerskline.com
Best results 2012 Interdominon Handicap Champion

2015 Interdominon underall Champion

Slippery When Wet

Boat Name Slippery When Wet
Skipper John Williams
Crew
Club Lane Cove 12ft Sailing Skiff Club
Seasons with current team 1
Hull Shape Woof
Sponsor
Best results

IMG_4715

Skiffropes.com

Boat Name Skiffropes.com
Skipper Joel Aynscough
Crew Goura Whitehurst
Club Brisbane 18 Footers sailing club
Seasons with current team 2
Hull Shape MK1
Sponsor Skiffropes.com.au
Best results

Skiffropes

Citadel Magnus

Boat Name Citadel Magnus
Skipper Martin Debelle
Crew Ian Terley
Club Sydney Flying Squadron
Seasons with current team 6
Hull Shape Woof
Sponsor Citadel Magnus www.citadelmagnus.com
Best results 2016 Australian Champions (Handicap)

IMG_2490

Chapman High Performance Sailing

Boat Name Chapman High Performance Sailing
Skipper Jack Winning
Crew Brett Phillips
Club Lane Cove 12ft Sailing Skiff Club
Seasons with current team 10
Hull Shape Woof
Sponsor Chapman High Performance Sailing

www.chps.com.au

Best results 2006 Interdominon Underall champion

2009 Australian Handicap champion

2015 NSW State Handicap Champion

Skoll

Boat Name Skoll
Skipper Peter Polec
Crew Mark Muirhead
Club Lane Cove 12ft Sailing Skiff Club
Seasons with current team  0
Hull Shape Woof
Sponsor
Best results 3rd 2011 NSW State Championships

IMG_4544

Rip, Rack, Roar & Rumble

Boat Name Rip, Rack, Roar & Rumble
Skipper Ken Williams
Crew Bob Paton
Club Lane Cove 12ft Sailing Skiff Club
Seasons with current team 5
Hull Shape McConaghy
Sponsor
Best results 2016 – 17 NSW Sprint Series Handicap Champion

Rip, Rack, Roar & Rumble

Your Move Conveyancing

Boat Name Your Move Conveyancing
Skipper Dave Winning
Crew Joe Bourne
Club Lane Cove 12ft Sailing Skiff Club
Seasons with current team 3
Hull Shape Woof
Sponsor Your Move Conveyancing

www.yourmoveconveyancing.com.au

Best results 2013 Interdominon handicap Champion

The Bird

Boat Name The Bird
Skipper Jamie McCrudden
Crew Glen Farquar
Club Lane Cove 12ft Sailing Skiff Club
Seasons with current team  4
Hull Shape Woof
Sponsor
1993 Australian Champion

1996 Interdominon Underall Champion

2 x NSW State Champion

2 x NSW Handicap Champion

Hey Charger

Boat Name Hey Charger
Skipper Nick Bernard
Crew
Club Lane Cove 12ft Sailing Skiff Club
Seasons with current team 3
Hull Shape Woof
Sponsor
Best results 2016 NSW Handicap Champion

2005 Australian Handicap Champion

Southport Sailmakers

Boat Name Southport Sailmakers
Skipper Murray Press
Crew Mark Muirhead
Club Lane Cove 12ft Sailing Skiff Club
Seasons with current team 1
Hull Shape Woof
Sponsor www.southportsailmakers.com.au
Best results 2009 Australian Champion2015 Interdominon Handicap Champion

5 x Interdominon Veterans Champion

7 x NSW State Veteran Champion

5 x Australian Veterans Champion

Arrogant Frog

Boat Name Arrogant Frog
Skipper Peter Hill
Crew Steve Hill
Club Abbotsford 12ft Flying Squadron
Seasons with current team 10+
Hull Shape Woof
Sponsor
Best results 1997 NSW Junior Champion

1998 Australian Handicap Champion

2011 Interdominon Underall Champion

2018 NSW Handicap Champion